a

Facebook

Twitter

Copyright 2015 netpear Themes.
All Rights Reserved.

0203 757 0067

Land line number during business hours

+44 (0) 7956 470 003

Outside business hours, call our mobile no.

Facebook

Twitter

Search
Menu

آخر الأخبار

موقع المحامون العرب موجود لتقديم الارشاد القانوني بشكل متميز.
خدماتنا القانونية تشمل قانون العمل والهجرة والتعويض والاهمال الطبي والنزاعات التجارية وتأسيس الشركات.
وكالات عامة وخاصة باللغتين العربية والانكليزية ومصادقة من وزارة الخارجية البريطانية.
نعمل عن قرب مع الاندية السعودية واتحاد الطلاب الوطني الكويتي وملحقيات تعليمية عربية.
لا تتردد بالاتصال بنا ان كان لديك اية تخوفات من خروج بريطانيا من الاتحاد الاوروبي BREXIT.
 

Enterpreneur Visa

Arab Lawyers work very closely with a highly reputable law firm in central London
Arab Lawyers > Enterpreneur Visa
viuuuuuuuuuuuu
Do you want to live and work in the UK?

What is the Entrepreneur Visa?
The UK has strict controls on who can enter the country and how long they are allowed to stay. Despite this the Entrepreneur Visa remains an opportunity to relocate to the UK for the purposes of business.

Entrepreneur Visas UK – Who Should Apply
The entrepreneur visas UK system is designed for non-European migrants who would like to play an active role in the UK’s economy, either by setting up their own business or by taking over (or assisting in the running of) an existing business.
The visa is awarded under a points based system, and is only intended for non-Europeans.

Qualifying for the Entrepreneur Visa
To qualify for the Entrepreneur Visa, you must fulfill requirements based around:
(a) Your English ability – speaking, listening, writing and reading;
(b) Your initial seed capital of 200,000 GBP;
(c) Your ability to maintain yourself and your family in the UK
(d) Whether you are genuinely seeking to set up a viable business in the United Kingdom.
The above is a summary only. We can of course advise and assist in the preparation of all the documents needed to prove the above criteria.
The visa is then granted for 3 years and 4 months in most cases.
After 3 years and 4 months, the visa is extended for another 2 years if the following key factors are met:
(a) That the company or self-employment status was registered within 6 months;
(b) That at the time of extension, the company or self employment status is still registered;
(c) That the equivalent of 2 employees have been employed;
(d) That the 200,000 has been spent
These terms are accompanied by complex exceptions and rules around which evidence is acceptable. We can advise on these and of course prepare the entirety of the application to meet this criteria.
The applicant must spend 6 months inside the UK for every year they are on the visa. Again our expert entrepreneur visa lawyers can assist on this.

Additional Services
We can also assist with additional services required by the terms of the visa – this includes:
(a) Company formation;
(b) Assisting with business plan drafting;
(c) Sourcing the correct accountant for you;
(d) Assessing your business ideas against the Entrepreneur Visa rules.

هل ترغب بالانتقال والعيش في المملكة المتحدة؟

ما هي تأشيرة رجل الأعمال (متعهد مشروع تجاري)؟

المملكة المتحدة لديها قوانين صارمة بخصوص من لديه حق الدخول اليها ومدة الاقامة. وتعتبر تأشيرة رجل الأعمال فرصة مهمة لرجل الاعمال الراغب للانتقال للعيش في المملكة المتحدة لغرض القيام بمشروع تجاري.

من يمكنه التقديم على تأشيرة رجل الأعمال في المملكة المتحدة؟

تأشيرة رجل الأعمال مصممة لمواطني دول خارج الاتحاد الاوربي، يودون الانتقال الى المملكة المتحدة ويرغبون بممارسة عمل تجاري يساعد بتنشيط الاقتصاد البريطاني، سواء عبر تأسيسهم لأعمالهم الخاصة أو بتملكهم لعمل تجاري قائم ومؤسس أو بالمساعدة بتغشيل عمل تجاري قائم. يتم منح التأشيرة عبر اتباع نظام النقاط وهذا النظام مخصص لغير الاوروبين.

شروط التأهل للحصول على تأشيرة رجل أعمال

لكي تكون مؤهلاً للحصول على تأشيرة رجل الاعمال، فيجب أن تلبي متطلبات ترتكز حول التالي:

• مقدرتك اللغوية – التحدث والاستماع و القراءة وكتابة الانكليزية

• أن يكون لديك رأسمال قدره 200,000 الف جنيه استرليني

• مقدرتك ان تعيل نفسك وعائلتك في المملكة المتحدة

• هل انت جاد وراغب بتأسيس عمل تجاري في المملكة المتحدة.

النقاط الواردة اعلاه هي ملخص فقط. بإمكاننا بالطبع أن نقدم لك النصح والارشاد بشأن التحضير لجميع الوثائق المطلوبة لإثبات المعايير الواردة اعلاه. تمنح التأشيرة بعد ذلك لمدة 3 سنوات و 4 أشهر في غالبية الحالات.

بعد انقضاء المدة، يتم تمديد التأشيرة لمدة عامين إن تم تلبية الشروط التالية:

• تم تسجيل الشركة او العمل المدار من مالكه خلال 6 اشهر؛

• ماتزال الشركة أو العمل التجاري مسجلاً عند طلب التمديد؛

• تم توظيف موظفين؛

• تم صرف مبلغ الـ 200,000 جنيه

ترافق هذه الشروط قواعد معقدة تتعلق بنوع أدلة الاثبات المقبولة. بإمكاننا نصحك بهذا الشأن للإعداد للطلب بكامله لتلبية هذه المعايير.

يجب أن يمضى رجل الاعمال مدة 6 أشهر من كل عام في المملكة المتحدة.

معلومات إضافية

بإمكاننا المساعدة بالخدمات الاضافية المطلوبة لهذه التأشيرة، من ضمنها:

• تأسيس شركة؛

• المساعدة بكتابة خطة العمل التجاري؛

• إيجاد المحاسب المناسب لك؛

• دراسة وتقييم أفكارك التجارية مقارنة بقوانين تأشيرة الأعمال.

Need help with any kind of legal issues? Contact us now.

Contact us now

free consultation

Areas of expertise

what we are best at